Conference Planning Committee members work as part of a team to develop the educational program for our major conferences. They are guided by the goals and framework established for each event.
Rodney Mullins
Senior Manager, Software Planning and Development
McGuireWoods LLP
Donna Frugoli
Lead Application Support Analyst
Seyfarth Shaw LLP
Sunny Bane
Director of Knowledge Technology
DLA Piper
Mailise Johnson
Marketing Technologist
Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer LLP
Lakeesha Bailey
CRM Systems Manager
Venable LLP
Beth Anne Stuebe
VP of Marketing Operations
FileTrail
Julie Wilson
Legal Resources & Innovation Lawyer
Gowling WLG (Canada) LLP
Laura Galeano
Chief Business Development & Marketing Officer (CMO)
Bilzin Sumberg, LLP
Paul VanderMeer
Chief Knowledge Officer
Sara Miro
Director of Knowledge
Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
Lisa Stone
Partner
Stone Consulting Team
Joseph Lynn
Global Information Technology Project Manager
Mayer Brown LLP
TaShika Lewis
User Education Manager
Kelley Drye & Warren LLP
Dechanda Anderson
Client Accounting Database Manager
Troutman Pepper
Debbie Foster
Chief Executive Officer
Affinity Consulting Group
Sherry Kappel
Litera Evangelist
Litera
Carolyn Humpherys
Learning and Change Management Consultant
Traveling Coaches, Inc.
Brian Clarke
Cybersecurity Manager
Porzio, Bromberg & Newman, P.C.
Kristin Kelly
Marketing Specialist
eSentire Inc.
Christopher Hayes
User Support Manager
Robinson Bradshaw
Monique Mavour
Manager, Innovative Solutions
Holland & Knight LLP
Colleen Gifford
Senior Solutions Advisory Director, Walls
Intapp
Joshua Smith
Manager, Information Security Governance, Risk, and Compliance
Ogletree Deakins
Jim McCue
Senior Director of Information Governance
Rodey, Dickason, Sloan, Akin & Robb, P.A.
TJ Johnson
Strategist
Associate Member
Danielle LoPiccolo
Kathleen Jimenez
Senior Manager, Information Governance
White & Case LLP
Lida Pinkham
Director of Learning & Development
Ice Miller LLP
Chuck Barth
Director of Information Governance
Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton LLP
Francine Zangwill
Technology Adoption Manager
Manatt, Phelps & Phillips LLP
Reginald Peacock
Technology Training, Support, and Systems Leader
Barack Ferrazzano Kirschbaum & Nagelberg LLP
Susan Montoya
IT Trainer & Instructional Designer
Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP
Eileen Whitaker
Director of Client Experience, Collaboration & Content
Josh Wulf
Practice Technology Analytics Manager
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
Shelley Radtke
Manager, Enterprise Applications
Jennifer Zanieski
Director of Enterprise Applications & IT Support
Robbyn Andersen
Training Adoption Project/Development Manager
Harbor
Eva Ramirez
Regional Technology Manager, West Coast
Nixon Peabody LLP
Monica Sandler
Director of Applications and Customer Experience
EstateWorks
David Paul
IT Director
Young Moore and Henderson, PA
Lisa Basualdo
Manager of Enterprise Systems Operations
Ropes & Gray
Jessica McNabb
Senior Project Manager
Ceyda Tocsoy
Director, eDiscovery Services
Miller Thompson LLP
Shannon Bales
Litigation Support Manager
Munger, Tolles & Olson LLP
William Grady
Director of Information Technology
Conn Kavanaugh Rosenthal Peisch & Ford LLP
Stephanie Mills
Manager, Discovery Services
Cassels Brock & Blackwell LLP
Shana Kirchner
Senior Enterprise Engagement Manager
iManage
Gordon Moffat
Manager, eDiscovery and Litigation Technology
Tennessee Attorney General's Office
Richard Lourens
eDiscovery Expert
Bayer Corporation Legal Department
Chris Graham
Global PMO Manager
Amanda Beldo-Boyd
Instructional Design Lead
Rebecca Sattin
Senior Director, Partner Success
NetDocuments
Bill Bice
nQ Zebraworks
Bradley Moyer
Application Engineer
Steptoe & Johnson PLLC
Jack Recinto
Manager of Application Development
Vedder Price P.C.
Wiktoria Bochenska
Senior Manager, Service Delivery
Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP
Maryna Yasynska
Legal Data Analyst
Denise Ash
Event Education Manager
ILTA
Dawn Hudgins
Senior Vice President, Service Delivery
Katie LaGrange
Event Education Coordinator
Tracie McCray
Director of Education Event Operations