Planning Committee

Planning Committee

ILTACON Co-Chairs

 

David Hobbie
Director, Knowledge Management (Litigation)
Goodwin
Boston, MA

 

Julie Brown
Litigation Technology Manager
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
Columbus, OH

ILTACON Team Coordinators

Michael J. Viscito
Data Center & Systems Engineering Manager
Seyfarth Shaw LLP
Chicago, IL

Tanisha Little
Senior Manager KM Product Strategy & Support
Ropes & Gray
New York, NY

Evan Shenkman
Director of Knowledge Management Counsel and Research
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C.
Morristown, NJ

David Hasman
Litigation Support Manager
Bricker & Eckler LLP
Columbus, OH

 

Danielle LoPiccolo
Director of Information Technology
Morse Barnes-Brown & Pendleton PC
Waltham, MA

 

ILTACON Committee Members

Bill Grady
Director of Information Technology
Todd & Weld
Boston, MA

Katherine Lowry
Director of Practice Services
Baker & Hostetler
Cincinnati, OH

Steven McCue
Chief Information Officer
Keker, Van Nest & Peters
San Francisco, CA

Robert Miller
Technology Director
Kemp Smith
El Paso, TX

Rodney Mullins
Manager, Software Planning and Development
McGuireWoods 
Richmond, VA

David Schrag
Director of Information Technology
Faber Daeufer & Itrato
Waltham, MA

Leland Smith
IT Director
Dinse, Knapp & McAndrew
Burlington, VT

Patrick Dundas
Associate
Schulte Roth & Zabel
New York, NY

Doug Freeman
Knowledge Systems Manager
White & Case LLP
New York, NY

Jessica Hackett
Director of Online Services - Knowledge Management Department
Baker Donelson Bearman Caldwell & Berkowitz
Memphis, TN

Isidore Okoro
Director of Information Technology
Miller, Johnson, Snell & Cummiskey
Grand Rapids, MI

Kathy Krieger
Chief Information Officer
Hodgson Russ LLP
Buffalo, NY

Brianne E. Aul
Senior Manager of Information Governance Operations
Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
Pittsburgh, PA

Patty Azimi
Marketing Technology Manager
Akin, Gump, Strauss, Hauer & Feld
Los Angeles, CA

Tony Capecci
Applications Supervisor
Kirkland & Ellis
Chicago, IL

Ed Empamano
Director of Customer Experience
Perkins Coie
Chicago, IL

Eugenia Frenzel
Sr Manager, Pricing & Project Management
Goodwin
New York, NY

Jimmy Lam
IT Director
Loeb & Loeb
Los Angeles, CA

Steve Lastres
Director of Knowledge Management Services
Debevoise & Plimpton
New York, NY

Missy McDonough
IT Director
Bricker & Eckler
Cinncinati, OH

Stephanie Clerkin
Director of Litigation Support
Korein Tillery LLC
St. Louis, MO

Don Knight
VP, Legal Technology
PNC Bank Legal Department
Pittsburgh, PA

Shawn McClurg
Litigation Support Manager
Miles & Stockbridge P.C.
Baltimore, MD

Candi Smith
Legal Tech Support Specialist
WellCare Health Plans, Inc.
Tampa, FL

Phil Weldon
E-Discovery & Practice Technology Manager
Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson
New York, NY

Chris Brady
Associate Director - Training
Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel LLP
New York, NY

Brian Clarke
Director of Information Services
Schnader, Harrison, Segal & Lewis LLP
New York, NY

Melvin Evans
IT Director
Hand Arendall Harrison Sale LLC
Mobile, AL

Donna Frugoli
Lead Application Support Analyst
Seyfarth Shaw
Chicago, IL

Robert Guilbert
Director of Information Technology
Epstein Becker & Green, P.C.
New York, NY

Maria Smith
Director of Technology Support and Training
Arent Fox LLP
Los Angeles, CA

Rengie Mendoza
Director of Application Services
Loeb & Loeb LLP
Los Angeles, CA